North Elmham Cricket Club

2016 Fixtures

The 2016 Norfolk League Fixtures are now available:

First Team - Division 2W

DateTime Home Team Away Team 
30/04/2016 13:30 Castle Rising CC - Saturday 1st XI 1st XI
07/05/2016 13:30 1st XI Hillington CC - 1st XI
14/05/2016 13:30 Heacham CC - 1st XI 1st XI
21/05/2016 13:30 East Harling CC - 1st XI 1st XI
28/05/2016 13:30 1st XI Gooderstone CC - 1st XI
04/06/2016 13:30 Castle Acre CC - 1st XI 1st XI
11/06/2016 13:30 1st XI Northwold CC - 1st XI
18/06/2016 13:30 Garboldisham CC, Norfolk - 3rd XI 1st XI
25/06/2016 13:30 1st XI Reepham & Salle CC - 1st XI
02/07/2016 13:30 1st XI Castle Rising CC - Saturday 1st XI
09/07/2016 13:30 Hillington CC - 1st XI 1st XI
16/07/2016 13:30 1st XI Heacham CC - 1st XI
23/07/2016 13:30 1st XI East Harling CC - 1st XI
30/07/2016 13:30 Gooderstone CC - 1st XI 1st XI
06/08/2016 13:30 1st XI Castle Acre CC - 1st XI
13/08/2016 13:30 Northwold CC - 1st XI 1st XI
20/08/2016 13:30 1st XI Garboldisham CC, Norfolk - 3rd XI
27/08/2016 13:30 Reepham & Salle CC - 1st XI 1st XI

2nd Team - Division 4SW

DateTime Home Team Away Team 
30/04/2016 13:30 2nd XI Hingham CC - 1st XI
07/05/2016 13:30 Great Melton CC - 4th XI 2nd XI
14/05/2016 13:30 2nd XI Dereham CC - 3rd XI
21/05/2016 13:30 2nd XI Swanton Morley CC - 2nd XI
28/05/2016 13:30 Diss CC - 3rd XI 2nd XI
04/06/2016 13:30 2nd XI Hardingham CC - 3rd XI
11/06/2016 13:30 Beeston CC, Norfolk - 2nd XI 2nd XI
18/06/2016 13:30 2nd XI Garboldisham CC, Norfolk - 4th XI
25/06/2016 13:30 Mellis CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
02/07/2016 13:30 Hingham CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
09/07/2016 13:30 2nd XI Great Melton CC - 4th XI
16/07/2016 13:30 Dereham CC - 3rd XI 2nd XI
23/07/2016 13:30 Swanton Morley CC - 2nd XI 2nd XI
30/07/2016 13:30 2nd XI Diss CC - 3rd XI
06/08/2016 13:30 Hardingham CC - 3rd XI 2nd XI
13/08/2016 13:30 2nd XI Beeston CC, Norfolk - 2nd XI
20/08/2016 13:30 Garboldisham CC, Norfolk - 4th XI 2nd XI
27/08/2016 13:30 2nd XI Mellis CC - 1st XI

Dr Fisher Cup - played at Fakenham

Match Team Team
     
A       6th May 2016 Fakenham Mattishall
B     13th May 2016 West Norfolk Bradenham
C     27th May 2016 Castle Rising Hillington
D      3rd June 2016 North Elmham Dereham
Semi Finals Team Team
 E    17th June 2016 Winner of Match A Winner of Match B
     
 F    24th June 2016 Winner of Match C Winner of Match D
Final Team Team
      8th July 2016 Winner of Match E Winner of Match F

 

 

PrintEmail

NECC is Sponsored by: